57821 (sincerely_jane) wrote,
57821
sincerely_jane

o94

So for the first time ever, I'm making an animated mood theme. Guess whose mode theme it's going to be? You guessed it, RDJ. I have a lot of .gifs to use thanks to my friends at ontd_downey and I have a handful I've made and some that I found online. It's going to be fun haha. I've never made an animated mood theme before so I'll probably kill myself in the process but I took the summer off from work and I'm just going to summer school so I'll have time to kill to do it. I also need to finish The Wiz mood theme and cap the Beyonce "Why Don't You Love Me' video and do the icon swap with reroutedreams. Yay! I haven't had the chance to make icons and graphics like this for a long time, lol. I'm a little happy.


:: credit - sincerely_jane or spattergroit; i'm not picky
:: friend the journal to keep yourself updated
:: affiliate?
:: f.a.q.
:: textless icons are NOT bases




009 - Zoe Saldana
016 - Robert Downey, Jr.
034 - Star Trek 2009























Tags: films: star trek (2009), people: robert downey jr., people: zoe saldana
Subscribe

  • o96

    Hmm, I am insane. I don't know how you'd share an entire animated mood theme with the public without killing someone's bandwidth completely. But I…

  • o93

    Now that I've got the gist of this, I decided to do another. I feel like Johnny Depp, Zoe Saldana, and RDJ are the only people worth picspamming but…

  • o85

    This is a "I Do What I Want" post. I had no particular person in mind, I just felt like making icons while I was bored at work and then it sort of…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 20 comments

  • o96

    Hmm, I am insane. I don't know how you'd share an entire animated mood theme with the public without killing someone's bandwidth completely. But I…

  • o93

    Now that I've got the gist of this, I decided to do another. I feel like Johnny Depp, Zoe Saldana, and RDJ are the only people worth picspamming but…

  • o85

    This is a "I Do What I Want" post. I had no particular person in mind, I just felt like making icons while I was bored at work and then it sort of…