?

Log in

 
 
15 July 2010 @ 09:26 pm
1o1  
I know there is a LOST icons post that I'm supposed to be finishing and I will finish it, I promise. It's my goal to finish the things I start. That's my worst problem. Anyway, this post is a classic stars post. Actually, I just put my top three favorites. I was going to include Julie Andrews but I really feel like I should give her her own post so that's what I'm going to do.

:: credit - sincerely_jane or spattergroit; i'm not picky
:: friend the journal to keep yourself updated
:: affiliate?
:: f.a.q.
:: textless icons are NOT bases




022 - Dorothy Dandridge
026 - Marlon Brando
020 - Paul Newman



























ENJOY!!!
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Marvin Gaye - I Want You (Single Version) | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
amiliea on July 16th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
THANK YOU JESUS FOR THIS POST.
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
this icon kills me every time
amiliea on July 16th, 2010 02:29 am (UTC)
omg
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
SMH
amiliea on July 16th, 2010 02:29 am (UTC)
omg.
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
rofl i want to make more just for you
queen_schitzo on July 16th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC)
This post got me pregnant. Just thought you ought to know
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
i aim to please!
cab on July 16th, 2010 03:07 am (UTC)
omg these are gorgeous
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 11:00 pm (UTC)
thanks!
babopbyeya on July 16th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
gorgeous work bb :D
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 11:00 pm (UTC)
thaaaanks :-D give in to the fire
rebels on July 16th, 2010 03:09 am (UTC)
All this hotness.
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
and then you post with a bowie icon *fans self*
(Deleted comment)
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
thanks :-)
another_slender on July 16th, 2010 03:17 am (UTC)
saving a couple Marlon, thanks!
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
lol this icon! thank you bb
margottenenbaum on July 16th, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
These are so gorgey! I want to steal a million of them. It's so awesome to see icons of classic actors!!
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
thank you! i'm destined to make more!
brighter_days on July 16th, 2010 03:45 am (UTC)




PUSSY POPPIN RIGHT THERE
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
butt nekkid on a hand stand
murphyboy11 on July 16th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
These icons are sooo Pretty!
Good Job :)
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!
shadowhuntress on July 16th, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
GORGEOUS. I especially love 15 & 17 of Dorothy Dandridge, 11-13 & 21 of Brando, and 7 & 15 of Newman!
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC)
omg this icon. dorothy and the nicholas brothers! so much epic! so glad you love them :-)
partytimexelent on July 16th, 2010 04:21 am (UTC)
Make more please!!! Yay!!!
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
it's my pleasure to!
ladypolitik on July 16th, 2010 04:29 am (UTC)
!
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
perfect icon is perfect
eaglefan2011 on July 16th, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
AMAZING!

ty saving many for later
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
:-D
2bhllywdornt2b on July 16th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
jizz.
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
same.
(Deleted comment)
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
come back i'm making more!
(Deleted comment)
sincerely_jane on December 13th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
♥!
razycrandomgirl on July 16th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
This is so lovely!
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
thanks! omg i love this icon!
johnnygoodtimes on July 17th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
Brando and Newman, fuck yeeaahh!
sincerely_jane on July 21st, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
hahaha yes! i love this icon of yours, btw!
queen_schitzo on July 22nd, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
okay, I've narrowed down the icons I want. Newman: 1,2,5,11,15,18,19, 20. Brando: 3,6,9,10,20,25
sincerely_jane on December 13th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
lmao kim i'm going to make some more too!
lina0827 on October 6th, 2010 01:30 pm (UTC)
marlon brondo is just too HOT!!!
sincerely_jane on December 13th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
He was the king of sex appeal, I swear.
andriij on October 10th, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
Saving a lot of the Brando icons. :]
sincerely_jane on December 13th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
Thanks :-)
totallyclassics on October 28th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
Love the Brando and Newman ones.Pure sex,especially Brando #19.I also like the Dorothy Danderidge ones.
sincerely_jane on December 13th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
Thanks! Love your Cary Grant icon!